Signup comes with $1 in credit. No subscription needed.Claim your $1

Workflows / Hiring signals

Reach HR leaders at companies hiring in-house recruiters

200 accounts and 400 people, about 252 verified work emails and 756 emails sent from inboxes on your own domain.

Outbound Email 7 stages2,392 calls

Give this to your agent

Using RouterGrowth, run this workflow: Find companies hiring in-house recruiters and talent partners, then email their head of people. 200 accounts, 2 contacts each, three-step sequence.
Show me the price before every call, and stop after each stage with a sample of the results so I can adjust.

1. Source on the hiring signal: company.jobs x 200 jobs. Open roles matching the title and location; each job is a company already spending on the problem.
2. Qualify on firmographics: company.enrich x 200 companies. Headcount, industry and location to keep the accounts that fit.
3. Find the people: people.search x 400 profiles. 2 contacts per account by title and seniority, with current role.
4. Get the contact: contact.find x 280 (400 tried, 70% found), contact.verify x 280 verdicts. Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.
5. Context for the first line: web.scrape x 200 pages. One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.
6. Run the outreach: email.send x 756 (252 contacts x 3 steps). Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.
7. Read the replies: email.messages x 76 inbox reads. Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

Before sending: email.domain x 1, email.inbox x 2, on a domain I own.

Budget for one run: about $11.98 plus $6.98 one-time setup. Run routergrowth inspect on any capability before the first call to confirm the quote.

Works in Claude, ChatGPT, Claude Code, Codex and Cursor. New workspaces start with $1 of credit. Get a key or read the setup guide.

200accounts sourcedkept only when the signal holds
400people foundby title and seniority
280work emails found70% find rate, a miss is free
252verified addresses90% pass verification
756emails sent3 steps each, from your own domain

Why it works

Why does this trigger reach this buyer?

Hiring in-house recruiters is the moment a company stops relying on agencies and starts buying its own sourcing stack. The head of people is choosing that stack now.

A company that posts a role has already admitted it has the problem and has budgeted for it. The open role is the trigger, the job description is the context, and the person who owns that team is the buyer. These workflows source accounts from live job postings, qualify on firmographics, find the hiring manager and reach out while the role is open.

The first line, as your agent would write it

You are bringing recruiting in-house with two talent partner roles. What will they source with?

The workflow

What does the agent do, stage by stage?

7 stages and 2,392 calls on one key. Every call is quoted and reserved before it runs, and a lookup that finds nothing releases the hold.

01

Source on the hiring signal

Open roles matching the title and location; each job is a company already spending on the problem.

$0.70
02

Qualify on firmographics

Headcount, industry and location to keep the accounts that fit.

$1.42
03

Find the people

2 contacts per account by title and seniority, with current role.

$0.15
04

Get the contact

Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.

$5.79
05

Context for the first line

One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.

$1.12
06

Run the outreach

Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.

$2.65
07

Read the replies

Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

$0.15
+

One-time setup

Sending infrastructure you own: a verified domain and enough inboxes for the daily limit. Charged once, reused on every run.

$6.98once

The receipt

What does one run cost?

About $11.98 for the whole run, plus $6.98 once for the sending inboxes. No subscription and no seats: each call is paid from a prepaid balance at the price shown before it runs.

CapabilityCallsCost
company.jobs$0.0035 per result200$0.70
company.enrich$0.0071 per match200$1.42
people.search$0.002 per call of up to 200 + $0.0004 per person400$0.15
contact.find$0.0187 per match280$5.23
contact.verify$0.002 per verdict280$0.56
web.scrape$0.0056 per page200$1.12
email.send$0.0035 per email756$2.65
email.messages$0.002 per read76$0.15
One run2,392$11.98

Assumptions: 2 contacts per account unless the brief says otherwise, a 70% email find rate, 90% of found addresses passing verification, 3 emails per contact and a 30% LinkedIn accept rate. Prices are the catalog's list prices when this page was built. Change the volumes and the assumptions in the workflow generator, or see how plans lower the price of every call.

Run it from the command line
# RouterGrowth workflow: Find companies hiring in-house recruiters and talent partners, then email their head of pe
npm install -g routergrowth && routergrowth setup

# one-time setup
routergrowth run -c email.domain -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c email.inbox -i '{}'

# 01 Source on the hiring signal  (company.jobs x 200)
routergrowth run -c company.jobs -i '{}'

# 02 Qualify on firmographics  (company.enrich x 200)
routergrowth run -c company.enrich -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'

# 03 Find the people  (people.search x 400)
routergrowth run -c people.search -i '{}'

# 04 Get the contact  (contact.find x 280, contact.verify x 280)
routergrowth run -c contact.find -i '{"first_name":"<first_name>","last_name":"<last_name>","company_domain":"<company_domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c contact.verify -i '{"email":"<email>"}'

# 05 Context for the first line  (web.scrape x 200)
routergrowth run -c web.scrape -i '{"url":"<url>"}'

# 06 Run the outreach  (email.send x 756)
routergrowth run -c email.send -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>","to":"<to>"}'

# 07 Read the replies  (email.messages x 76)
routergrowth run -c email.messages -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>"}'

FAQ

Questions about this workflow

How do I find companies that are hiring for a specific role?

company.jobs returns live job postings for a title and a location, with the company behind each one. Your agent runs it once per segment, removes duplicates and keeps the companies that fit your size and industry before any contact is looked up.

Why is an open role a buying signal?

A posted role is a budgeted problem. The company has decided to spend on it, written the requirements down in the job description and named a team that owns it. The leader of that team is the buyer, and the description gives you the first line.

Who should I contact at a company that is hiring?

The person the new hire will report to, plus one level up. people.search finds them by title and seniority at the company, and contact.find returns a work email that is charged only when one is found.

How fresh is the hiring data?

Each run reads postings that are live when it runs. A workflow you schedule weekly only needs the new roles, so the second run costs a fraction of the first.

What does this workflow cost to run?

About $11.98 for one run of 2,392 calls, plus $6.98 once for the sending inboxes. Each call is quoted before it runs and a lookup that finds nothing is not charged, so the figure is a ceiling. There is no subscription: the run is paid from a prepaid balance.

Keep going

More workflows on hiring signals

Reading this as an agent? This workflow as markdown: /workflows/hiring-recruiters.md · every workflow: /workflows.md

Run it today.

Paste the prompt into your agent. The first calls run on the $1 that comes with signup.