Signup comes with $1 in credit. No subscription needed.Claim your $1

Workflows / Local businesses

Reach law firm partners in Denver with weak reviews

150 accounts and 150 people, about 95 verified work emails and 285 emails sent from inboxes on your own domain.

Outbound Email 7 stages1,732 calls

Give this to your agent

Using RouterGrowth, run this workflow: Find law firms in Denver with Google reviews under 4 stars and email the managing partner. 150 accounts, 1 contact each, three-step sequence.
Show me the price before every call, and stop after each stage with a sample of the results so I can adjust.

1. Source the businesses: local.places x 8 map searches, reviews.search x 750 reviews read. Google Maps places for the category and area, with site, phone and rating.
2. Qualify on firmographics: company.enrich x 150 companies. Headcount, industry and location to keep the accounts that fit.
3. Find the people: people.search x 150 profiles. 1 contact per account by title and seniority, with current role.
4. Get the contact: contact.find x 105 (150 tried, 70% found), contact.verify x 105 verdicts. Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.
5. Context for the first line: web.scrape x 150 pages. One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.
6. Run the outreach: email.send x 285 (95 contacts x 3 steps). Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.
7. Read the replies: email.messages x 29 inbox reads. Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

Before sending: email.domain x 1, email.inbox x 1, on a domain I own.

Budget for one run: about $8.43 plus $4.66 one-time setup. Run routergrowth inspect on any capability before the first call to confirm the quote.

Works in Claude, ChatGPT, Claude Code, Codex and Cursor. New workspaces start with $1 of credit. Get a key or read the setup guide.

150accounts sourcedkept only when the signal holds
150people foundby title and seniority
105work emails found70% find rate, a miss is free
95verified addresses90% pass verification
285emails sent3 steps each, from your own domain

Why it works

Why does this trigger reach this buyer?

A law firm with weak reviews is usually good at law and slow at replying. The managing partner cares because referrals check the map too.

Local businesses are found on the map, not in a database. Their reviews say what is going wrong, and the owner is the buyer. These workflows source places by category and city, read the reviews as the qualification signal, find the owner's contact and send a short sequence that names what customers are saying.

The first line, as your agent would write it

Two recent reviews say calls were not returned. How does an inquiry reach an attorney at your firm today?

The workflow

What does the agent do, stage by stage?

7 stages and 1,732 calls on one key. Every call is quoted and reserved before it runs, and a lookup that finds nothing releases the hold.

01

Source the businesses

Google Maps places for the category and area, with site, phone and rating.

$3.24
02

Qualify on firmographics

Headcount, industry and location to keep the accounts that fit.

$1.06
03

Find the people

1 contact per account by title and seniority, with current role.

$0.06
04

Get the contact

Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.

$2.17
05

Context for the first line

One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.

$0.84
06

Run the outreach

Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.

$1.00
07

Read the replies

Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

$0.06
+

One-time setup

Sending infrastructure you own: a verified domain and enough inboxes for the daily limit. Charged once, reused on every run.

$4.66once

The receipt

What does one run cost?

About $8.43 for the whole run, plus $4.66 once for the sending inboxes. No subscription and no seats: each call is paid from a prepaid balance at the price shown before it runs.

CapabilityCallsCost
local.places$0.0035 per search8$0.03
reviews.search$0.0043 per result750$3.22
company.enrich$0.0071 per match150$1.06
people.search$0.002 per call of up to 200 + $0.0004 per person150$0.06
contact.find$0.0187 per match105$1.96
contact.verify$0.002 per verdict105$0.21
web.scrape$0.0056 per page150$0.84
email.send$0.0035 per email285$1.00
email.messages$0.002 per read29$0.06
One run1,732$8.43

Assumptions: 2 contacts per account unless the brief says otherwise, a 70% email find rate, 90% of found addresses passing verification, 3 emails per contact and a 30% LinkedIn accept rate. Prices are the catalog's list prices when this page was built. Change the volumes and the assumptions in the workflow generator, or see how plans lower the price of every call.

Run it from the command line
# RouterGrowth workflow: Find law firms in Denver with Google reviews under 4 stars and email the managing partner.
npm install -g routergrowth && routergrowth setup

# one-time setup
routergrowth run -c email.domain -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c email.inbox -i '{}'

# 01 Source the businesses  (local.places x 8, reviews.search x 750)
routergrowth run -c local.places -i '{"query":"<query>"}'
routergrowth run -c reviews.search -i '{"place":"<place>"}'

# 02 Qualify on firmographics  (company.enrich x 150)
routergrowth run -c company.enrich -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'

# 03 Find the people  (people.search x 150)
routergrowth run -c people.search -i '{}'

# 04 Get the contact  (contact.find x 105, contact.verify x 105)
routergrowth run -c contact.find -i '{"first_name":"<first_name>","last_name":"<last_name>","company_domain":"<company_domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c contact.verify -i '{"email":"<email>"}'

# 05 Context for the first line  (web.scrape x 150)
routergrowth run -c web.scrape -i '{"url":"<url>"}'

# 06 Run the outreach  (email.send x 285)
routergrowth run -c email.send -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>","to":"<to>"}'

# 07 Read the replies  (email.messages x 29)
routergrowth run -c email.messages -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>"}'

FAQ

Questions about this workflow

How do I get local business leads from Google Maps?

local.places returns the businesses on Google Maps for a category and a city, with address, phone, website, rating and review count. The agent pages through the area until it has the number you asked for.

How do I qualify a local business before contacting it?

With its reviews. reviews.search reads the recent ones for each place, so the agent can keep the businesses under a rating you set and note the complaint that comes back most often.

How do I find the owner's email?

people.search looks for the owner or manager at the business's domain and contact.find returns a work email, charged only when one is found. Small businesses without a domain are reached through the phone number and site on the listing instead.

Is this for agencies or for local businesses themselves?

For anyone who sells to local businesses: agencies, software vendors, suppliers. The workflow builds a list of businesses to sell to, not a list of consumers.

What does this workflow cost to run?

About $8.43 for one run of 1,732 calls, plus $4.66 once for the sending inboxes. Each call is quoted before it runs and a lookup that finds nothing is not charged, so the figure is a ceiling. There is no subscription: the run is paid from a prepaid balance.

Keep going

More workflows on local businesses

Reading this as an agent? This workflow as markdown: /workflows/local-law-firms-denver.md · every workflow: /workflows.md

Run it today.

Paste the prompt into your agent. The first calls run on the $1 that comes with signup.