Signup comes with $1 in credit. No subscription needed.Claim your $1

Workflows / Outreach by audience

Recruit agency partners that serve your buyers

200 accounts and 200 people, about 126 verified work emails and 378 emails sent from inboxes on your own domain.

Outbound Email 7 stages1,316 calls

Give this to your agent

Using RouterGrowth, run this workflow: Find marketing agencies with 10 to 50 employees that serve B2B SaaS and email their founder about a referral partnership. 200 accounts, 1 contact each, three-step sequence.
Show me the price before every call, and stop after each stage with a sample of the results so I can adjust.

1. Source the accounts: company.search x 20 searches. Companies matching the industry, size and location, ten or so per search.
2. Qualify on firmographics: company.enrich x 200 companies. Headcount, industry and location to keep the accounts that fit.
3. Find the people: people.search x 200 profiles. 1 contact per account by title and seniority, with current role.
4. Get the contact: contact.find x 140 (200 tried, 70% found), contact.verify x 140 verdicts. Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.
5. Context for the first line: web.scrape x 200 pages. One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.
6. Run the outreach: email.send x 378 (126 contacts x 3 steps). Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.
7. Read the replies: email.messages x 38 inbox reads. Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

Before sending: email.domain x 1, email.inbox x 1, on a domain I own.

Budget for one run: about $6.96 plus $4.66 one-time setup. Run routergrowth inspect on any capability before the first call to confirm the quote.

Works in Claude, ChatGPT, Claude Code, Codex and Cursor. New workspaces start with $1 of credit. Get a key or read the setup guide.

200accounts sourcedkept only when the signal holds
200people foundby title and seniority
140work emails found70% find rate, a miss is free
126verified addresses90% pass verification
378emails sent3 steps each, from your own domain

Why it works

Why does this trigger reach this buyer?

An agency that serves your buyers can sell for you every week. The founder says yes when the partnership is a new line of revenue with no delivery work.

Not every list is a list of buyers. Raising a round, landing coverage, filling a role and signing a partner all start the same way: name the people, find a way to reach each one and write to them about their own work. These workflows build the audience from filters, find and verify the address, read one page per person for the first line and send from inboxes you own.

The first line, as your agent would write it

You run growth for B2B SaaS clients, and several of them need what we do. Would a referral share on those deals be worth a conversation?

The workflow

What does the agent do, stage by stage?

7 stages and 1,316 calls on one key. Every call is quoted and reserved before it runs, and a lookup that finds nothing releases the hold.

01

Source the accounts

Companies matching the industry, size and location, ten or so per search.

$0.05
02

Qualify on firmographics

Headcount, industry and location to keep the accounts that fit.

$1.42
03

Find the people

1 contact per account by title and seniority, with current role.

$0.08
04

Get the contact

Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.

$2.90
05

Context for the first line

One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.

$1.12
06

Run the outreach

Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.

$1.32
07

Read the replies

Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

$0.08
+

One-time setup

Sending infrastructure you own: a verified domain and enough inboxes for the daily limit. Charged once, reused on every run.

$4.66once

The receipt

What does one run cost?

About $6.96 for the whole run, plus $4.66 once for the sending inboxes. No subscription and no seats: each call is paid from a prepaid balance at the price shown before it runs.

CapabilityCallsCost
company.search$0.0024 per search20$0.05
company.enrich$0.0071 per match200$1.42
people.search$0.002 per call of up to 200 + $0.0004 per person200$0.08
contact.find$0.0187 per match140$2.62
contact.verify$0.002 per verdict140$0.28
web.scrape$0.0056 per page200$1.12
email.send$0.0035 per email378$1.32
email.messages$0.002 per read38$0.08
One run1,316$6.96

Assumptions: 2 contacts per account unless the brief says otherwise, a 70% email find rate, 90% of found addresses passing verification, 3 emails per contact and a 30% LinkedIn accept rate. Prices are the catalog's list prices when this page was built. Change the volumes and the assumptions in the workflow generator, or see how plans lower the price of every call.

Run it from the command line
# RouterGrowth workflow: Find marketing agencies with 10 to 50 employees that serve B2B SaaS and email their founde
npm install -g routergrowth && routergrowth setup

# one-time setup
routergrowth run -c email.domain -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c email.inbox -i '{}'

# 01 Source the accounts  (company.search x 20)
routergrowth run -c company.search -i '{"query":"<query>"}'

# 02 Qualify on firmographics  (company.enrich x 200)
routergrowth run -c company.enrich -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'

# 03 Find the people  (people.search x 200)
routergrowth run -c people.search -i '{}'

# 04 Get the contact  (contact.find x 140, contact.verify x 140)
routergrowth run -c contact.find -i '{"first_name":"<first_name>","last_name":"<last_name>","company_domain":"<company_domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c contact.verify -i '{"email":"<email>"}'

# 05 Context for the first line  (web.scrape x 200)
routergrowth run -c web.scrape -i '{"url":"<url>"}'

# 06 Run the outreach  (email.send x 378)
routergrowth run -c email.send -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>","to":"<to>"}'

# 07 Read the replies  (email.messages x 38)
routergrowth run -c email.messages -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>"}'

FAQ

Questions about this workflow

How do I find investors to email?

company.search returns funds by focus and stage, people.search finds the partners at each one and contact.find returns a work email that is charged only when found. The agent reads each fund's site for the first line.

How do I build a media list?

news.search finds who has written about your topic recently, with the outlet and the article. The agent keeps the reporters on the beat, finds their address and cites their own piece in the pitch.

Can I use this for recruiting?

Yes. people.search filters by title, seniority, company and location, which is candidate sourcing. The email goes out from an inbox you own, and replies come back to the same thread.

Is every address verified before sending?

contact.verify checks each address and returns valid, invalid or unknown. The workflows send only to the valid ones, which protects the domain you send from.

What does this workflow cost to run?

About $6.96 for one run of 1,316 calls, plus $4.66 once for the sending inboxes. Each call is quoted before it runs and a lookup that finds nothing is not charged, so the figure is a ceiling. There is no subscription: the run is paid from a prepaid balance.

Keep going

More workflows on outreach by audience

Reading this as an agent? This workflow as markdown: /workflows/audience-agency-partners.md · every workflow: /workflows.md

Run it today.

Paste the prompt into your agent. The first calls run on the $1 that comes with signup.