Signup comes with $1 in credit. No subscription needed.Claim your $1

Workflows / Technology signals

Reach finance leaders at companies that use Stripe

250 accounts and 500 people, about 315 verified work emails and 945 emails sent from inboxes on your own domain.

Outbound Email 7 stages2,765 calls

Give this to your agent

Using RouterGrowth, run this workflow: Find SaaS companies that use Stripe with 20 to 200 employees and email their head of finance. 250 accounts, 2 contacts each.
Show me the price before every call, and stop after each stage with a sample of the results so I can adjust.

1. Source the accounts: company.search x 25 searches. Companies matching the industry, size and location, ten or so per search.
2. Qualify on the signal: company.technologies x 250 companies. Keep the accounts where the trigger is real; the rest never reach outreach.
3. Find the people: people.search x 500 profiles. 2 contacts per account by title and seniority, with current role.
4. Get the contact: contact.find x 350 (500 tried, 70% found), contact.verify x 350 verdicts. Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.
5. Context for the first line: web.scrape x 250 pages. One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.
6. Run the outreach: email.send x 945 (315 contacts x 3 steps). Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.
7. Read the replies: email.messages x 95 inbox reads. Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

Before sending: email.domain x 1, email.inbox x 2, on a domain I own.

Budget for one run: about $17.64 plus $6.98 one-time setup. Run routergrowth inspect on any capability before the first call to confirm the quote.

Works in Claude, ChatGPT, Claude Code, Codex and Cursor. New workspaces start with $1 of credit. Get a key or read the setup guide.

250accounts sourcedkept only when the signal holds
500people foundby title and seniority
350work emails found70% find rate, a miss is free
315verified addresses90% pass verification
945emails sent3 steps each, from your own domain

Why it works

Why does this trigger reach this buyer?

A SaaS company on Stripe with a small finance team reconciles revenue by hand somewhere. The head of finance knows exactly where.

What a company runs tells you what it will buy next. A Shopify store needs apps, a HubSpot shop needs integrations, a Segment customer has a data team. These workflows source accounts by size and segment, keep the ones running the named technology, and reach the person who owns that stack.

The first line, as your agent would write it

You bill through Stripe. How many hours at month-end go into matching payouts to invoices?

The workflow

What does the agent do, stage by stage?

7 stages and 2,765 calls on one key. Every call is quoted and reserved before it runs, and a lookup that finds nothing releases the hold.

01

Source the accounts

Companies matching the industry, size and location, ten or so per search.

$0.06
02

Qualify on the signal

Keep the accounts where the trigger is real; the rest never reach outreach.

$5.25
03

Find the people

2 contacts per account by title and seniority, with current role.

$0.19
04

Get the contact

Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.

$7.24
05

Context for the first line

One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.

$1.40
06

Run the outreach

Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.

$3.31
07

Read the replies

Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

$0.19
+

One-time setup

Sending infrastructure you own: a verified domain and enough inboxes for the daily limit. Charged once, reused on every run.

$6.98once

The receipt

What does one run cost?

About $17.64 for the whole run, plus $6.98 once for the sending inboxes. No subscription and no seats: each call is paid from a prepaid balance at the price shown before it runs.

CapabilityCallsCost
company.search$0.0024 per search25$0.06
company.technologies$0.021 per match250$5.25
people.search$0.002 per call of up to 200 + $0.0004 per person500$0.19
contact.find$0.0187 per match350$6.54
contact.verify$0.002 per verdict350$0.70
web.scrape$0.0056 per page250$1.40
email.send$0.0035 per email945$3.31
email.messages$0.002 per read95$0.19
One run2,765$17.64

Assumptions: 2 contacts per account unless the brief says otherwise, a 70% email find rate, 90% of found addresses passing verification, 3 emails per contact and a 30% LinkedIn accept rate. Prices are the catalog's list prices when this page was built. Change the volumes and the assumptions in the workflow generator, or see how plans lower the price of every call.

Run it from the command line
# RouterGrowth workflow: Find SaaS companies that use Stripe with 20 to 200 employees and email their head of finan
npm install -g routergrowth && routergrowth setup

# one-time setup
routergrowth run -c email.domain -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c email.inbox -i '{}'

# 01 Source the accounts  (company.search x 25)
routergrowth run -c company.search -i '{"query":"<query>"}'

# 02 Qualify on the signal  (company.technologies x 250)
routergrowth run -c company.technologies -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'

# 03 Find the people  (people.search x 500)
routergrowth run -c people.search -i '{}'

# 04 Get the contact  (contact.find x 350, contact.verify x 350)
routergrowth run -c contact.find -i '{"first_name":"<first_name>","last_name":"<last_name>","company_domain":"<company_domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c contact.verify -i '{"email":"<email>"}'

# 05 Context for the first line  (web.scrape x 250)
routergrowth run -c web.scrape -i '{"url":"<url>"}'

# 06 Run the outreach  (email.send x 945)
routergrowth run -c email.send -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>","to":"<to>"}'

# 07 Read the replies  (email.messages x 95)
routergrowth run -c email.messages -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>"}'

FAQ

Questions about this workflow

How do I find companies that use a specific technology?

The agent sources companies in your segment with company.search, then company.technologies reads the stack detected on each one's site. The companies running the technology you named stay in the list; the rest never reach the contact stage.

What are technographics used for in sales?

Qualifying before you spend on contacts. What a company runs tells you whether it can use your product, which integration to mention and who owns the decision.

How accurate is technology detection?

It reads what is visible on the company's public site and pages, so front-end and marketing tools are detected reliably and internal systems less so. Treat a match as a strong signal and confirm it in the first reply.

Can I build a list of the customers of a competitor?

When the competitor's product leaves a trace on its customers' sites, yes: name it in the brief and the same workflow keeps the companies where it is detected.

What does this workflow cost to run?

About $17.64 for one run of 2,765 calls, plus $6.98 once for the sending inboxes. Each call is quoted before it runs and a lookup that finds nothing is not charged, so the figure is a ceiling. There is no subscription: the run is paid from a prepaid balance.

Keep going

More workflows on technology signals

Reading this as an agent? This workflow as markdown: /workflows/technology-stripe-finance.md · every workflow: /workflows.md

Run it today.

Paste the prompt into your agent. The first calls run on the $1 that comes with signup.