Signup comes with $1 in credit. No subscription needed.Claim your $1

Workflows / Technology signals

Reach agency owners building on WooCommerce

200 accounts and 200 people, about 126 verified work emails and 378 emails sent from inboxes on your own domain.

Outbound Email 7 stages1,516 calls

Give this to your agent

Using RouterGrowth, run this workflow: Find agencies whose tech stack includes WooCommerce and WordPress and email their founder. 200 accounts, 1 contact each, three-step sequence.
Show me the price before every call, and stop after each stage with a sample of the results so I can adjust.

1. Source the accounts: company.search x 20 searches. Companies matching the industry, size and location, ten or so per search.
2. Qualify on the signal: company.technologies x 200 companies, news.search x 200 companies. Keep the accounts where the trigger is real; the rest never reach outreach.
3. Find the people: people.search x 200 profiles. 1 contact per account by title and seniority, with current role.
4. Get the contact: contact.find x 140 (200 tried, 70% found), contact.verify x 140 verdicts. Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.
5. Context for the first line: web.scrape x 200 pages. One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.
6. Run the outreach: email.send x 378 (126 contacts x 3 steps). Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.
7. Read the replies: email.messages x 38 inbox reads. Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

Before sending: email.domain x 1, email.inbox x 1, on a domain I own.

Budget for one run: about $10.44 plus $4.66 one-time setup. Run routergrowth inspect on any capability before the first call to confirm the quote.

Works in Claude, ChatGPT, Claude Code, Codex and Cursor. New workspaces start with $1 of credit. Get a key or read the setup guide.

200accounts sourcedkept only when the signal holds
200people foundby title and seniority
140work emails found70% find rate, a miss is free
126verified addresses90% pass verification
378emails sent3 steps each, from your own domain

Why it works

Why does this trigger reach this buyer?

Agencies that build on WooCommerce resell whatever makes their client work faster. One founder who likes a tool brings it to every client.

What a company runs tells you what it will buy next. A Shopify store needs apps, a HubSpot shop needs integrations, a Segment customer has a data team. These workflows source accounts by size and segment, keep the ones running the named technology, and reach the person who owns that stack.

The first line, as your agent would write it

You build client stores on WooCommerce. What do you end up rebuilding from scratch on every project?

The workflow

What does the agent do, stage by stage?

7 stages and 1,516 calls on one key. Every call is quoted and reserved before it runs, and a lookup that finds nothing releases the hold.

01

Source the accounts

Companies matching the industry, size and location, ten or so per search.

$0.05
02

Qualify on the signal

Keep the accounts where the trigger is real; the rest never reach outreach.

$4.90
03

Find the people

1 contact per account by title and seniority, with current role.

$0.08
04

Get the contact

Charged on a match only: a miss is free, so the estimate is a ceiling.

$2.90
05

Context for the first line

One page per account and a few recent posts per person, so the opener is about them.

$1.12
06

Run the outreach

Sequence from inboxes on a domain you own, one call per email.

$1.32
07

Read the replies

Poll the inboxes, classify replies, hand the warm ones to a human.

$0.08
+

One-time setup

Sending infrastructure you own: a verified domain and enough inboxes for the daily limit. Charged once, reused on every run.

$4.66once

The receipt

What does one run cost?

About $10.44 for the whole run, plus $4.66 once for the sending inboxes. No subscription and no seats: each call is paid from a prepaid balance at the price shown before it runs.

CapabilityCallsCost
company.search$0.0024 per search20$0.05
company.technologies$0.021 per match200$4.20
news.search$0.0035 per search200$0.70
people.search$0.002 per call of up to 200 + $0.0004 per person200$0.08
contact.find$0.0187 per match140$2.62
contact.verify$0.002 per verdict140$0.28
web.scrape$0.0056 per page200$1.12
email.send$0.0035 per email378$1.32
email.messages$0.002 per read38$0.08
One run1,516$10.44

Assumptions: 2 contacts per account unless the brief says otherwise, a 70% email find rate, 90% of found addresses passing verification, 3 emails per contact and a 30% LinkedIn accept rate. Prices are the catalog's list prices when this page was built. Change the volumes and the assumptions in the workflow generator, or see how plans lower the price of every call.

Run it from the command line
# RouterGrowth workflow: Find agencies whose tech stack includes WooCommerce and WordPress and email their founder.
npm install -g routergrowth && routergrowth setup

# one-time setup
routergrowth run -c email.domain -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c email.inbox -i '{}'

# 01 Source the accounts  (company.search x 20)
routergrowth run -c company.search -i '{"query":"<query>"}'

# 02 Qualify on the signal  (company.technologies x 200, news.search x 200)
routergrowth run -c company.technologies -i '{"domain":"<domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c news.search -i '{"query":"<query>"}'

# 03 Find the people  (people.search x 200)
routergrowth run -c people.search -i '{}'

# 04 Get the contact  (contact.find x 140, contact.verify x 140)
routergrowth run -c contact.find -i '{"first_name":"<first_name>","last_name":"<last_name>","company_domain":"<company_domain>"}'
routergrowth run -c contact.verify -i '{"email":"<email>"}'

# 05 Context for the first line  (web.scrape x 200)
routergrowth run -c web.scrape -i '{"url":"<url>"}'

# 06 Run the outreach  (email.send x 378)
routergrowth run -c email.send -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>","to":"<to>"}'

# 07 Read the replies  (email.messages x 38)
routergrowth run -c email.messages -i '{"inbox_id":"<inbox_id>"}'

FAQ

Questions about this workflow

How do I find companies that use a specific technology?

The agent sources companies in your segment with company.search, then company.technologies reads the stack detected on each one's site. The companies running the technology you named stay in the list; the rest never reach the contact stage.

What are technographics used for in sales?

Qualifying before you spend on contacts. What a company runs tells you whether it can use your product, which integration to mention and who owns the decision.

How accurate is technology detection?

It reads what is visible on the company's public site and pages, so front-end and marketing tools are detected reliably and internal systems less so. Treat a match as a strong signal and confirm it in the first reply.

Can I build a list of the customers of a competitor?

When the competitor's product leaves a trace on its customers' sites, yes: name it in the brief and the same workflow keeps the companies where it is detected.

What does this workflow cost to run?

About $10.44 for one run of 1,516 calls, plus $4.66 once for the sending inboxes. Each call is quoted before it runs and a lookup that finds nothing is not charged, so the figure is a ceiling. There is no subscription: the run is paid from a prepaid balance.

Keep going

More workflows on technology signals

Reading this as an agent? This workflow as markdown: /workflows/technology-woocommerce-agencies.md · every workflow: /workflows.md

Run it today.

Paste the prompt into your agent. The first calls run on the $1 that comes with signup.